Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Services | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

The 2012 All-U.P. Football Team

October 27, 2012
The Daily Mining Gazette

The 2012 All-U.P. Football Team
ALL-CLASS DREAM TEAM
CColin ModscheidlerMenominee5-9195Sr.
GJoe IwanickiMarquette5-11225Sr.
GJosh MarcinMenominee5-9165Sr.
TBrad WootkeIshpeming6-2255Sr.
TDylan DarioNorth Dickinson5-9200Sr.
QBAustin GrinsteinerStephenson5-11183Sr.
RBKenner BrouillireManistique6-0185Sr.
RBReed LarsonKingsford6-0205Sr.
RBAlex SherbinowMarquette6-0200Sr.
EMax NelsonManistique5-10190Sr.
EJared RivardMenominee5-11160Sr.
DTHilding BeaudoinKingsford6-2245Sr.
DTChris BriarMenominee5-4145Sr.
DTAlex DempseyNegaunee6-0225Sr.
DEMat GonzalezManistique5-7160Sr.
DEDominic ChristianNorth Dickinson5-10180Sr.
LBClark KangasCalumet6-0185Sr.
LBR.J. PoirierIshpeming5-11205Sr.
LBJoe OstmanSt. Ignace6-2232Sr.
DBCurtis St. LouisSt. Ignace6-2198Sr.
DBCody BergNorth Dickinson6-2190Sr.
DBDevon HarrisMenominee5-11160Jr.
KGabe SwansonKingsford6-1220Jr.
PIsaac BrayNorway5-10160Sr.
RETBryan HinesMenominee5-9140Sr.
LARGE SCHOOL (Division 1-7) FIRST TEAM
CSteve StromGladstone6-1240Sr.
GAnders BjornCalumet6-0190Sr.
GAustin BrownSault Ste. Marie6-0200Sr.
TJared GigotMarquette6-4265Sr.
TDave FixEscanaba6-4285Sr.
QBDave FalishEscanaba5-10170Sr.
RBEric KostrevaIshpeming5-7185Sr.
RBPaul BrooksIron Mountain5-9195Sr.
RBKyle RootSault Ste. Marie6-1215Sr.
EBryan HinesMenominee5-9140Sr.
EAidan WienkeKingsford6-4190Sr.
DLC.J. RedfearnGwinn5-10290Sr.
DLA.J. GrazulisMarquette6-6220Sr.
DLZach HaberIron Mountain6-0190Sr.
DLJoey LyleIshpeming6-1180Sr.
LBCasey DeshamboEscanaba5-10180Sr.
LBAdam FrancisNegaunee6-0195Sr.
LBAdam MackeyIronwood6-3180Jr.
LBSean RyanKingsford5-10190Sr.
DBCody DesjardinsWest Iron County5-11175Sr.
DBTaylor HuotariIron Mountain5-8185Sr.
DBTyler LaJoieNegaunee5-10165Jr.
KKenner BrouillireManistique6-0185Sr.
PMike JamesSault Ste. Marie5-9160Jr.
RETTyler LaJoieNegaunee5-10165Jr.
SMALL SCHOOL (Division 8 and eight-man) FIRST TEAM
CHayden HardwickRapid River6-0240Jr.
GBrady MashakNorth Dickinson5-10165Sr.
GTaylor NoceriniForest Park5-9180Sr.
TSam EckolaPickford6-0230Sr.
TJeff MeinkeGogebic5-11238 Sr.
QBEric LaneGogebic6-3188Sr.
RBTim HruskaNorth Dickinson5-9150Jr.
RBNolan LukasikStephenson5-8170Sr.
RBCaleb WinklerGogebic6-0178Sr.
EDan StewardSuperior Central6-3175Sr.
EJimmy VekerL’Anse6-3200Jr.
DTJames BonnellPickford6-0250Sr.
DTBrad GustafsonNorth Dickinson6-0225Jr.
DTSamm LehmanGogebic5-10156Sr.
DEDyllion HanchekNorth Central6-1188Sr.
DEDylan LeveilleSt. Ignace6-0196Sr.
LBCody GoldsworthyL’Anse6-3215Sr.
LBRandy HemmingGogebic5-8176Sr.
LBKaden BarbeauxCedarville5-11210Sr.
DBDerek AberlyForest Park6-0175Sr.
DBRob GranquistNorth Central6-2180So.
DBAlex KnightLake Linden-Hubbell6-2154Sr.
KNick EllisCedarville5-10160Jr.
PLogan MakiEwen-Trout Creek5-6152Sr.
RETJosh GranquistNorth Central5-10165Jr.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web