Gogebic Community College releases honors list
Vice President of Student Services, Jeanne Graham, has issued a list of names of students attending Gogebic Community College on and off campus, full-time (12 or more credits) who received honors for the first semester of the 2019/2020 academic year by achieving a 4.0 (all A’s) or Dean’s List Honors (3.5 to 3.9 grade point average out of a possible 4.0).
Abby Ahonen Wakefield MI
Erin Anderson Ironwood MI
Martina Anderson Wakefield MI
Gracia Asiala South Range MI
Marissa Balyeat Ironwood MI
Jonna Berg Hancock MI
Aaron Bergstrom Chassell MI
Dana Bianco Houghton MI
Marcus Bierman White Pine MI
Garrett Bigelow Ironwood MI
Caitlyn Bolen Ironwood MI
Hayden Bonk Grand View WI
Signe Buerger Ironwood MI
Matthew Butkonen Lake Linden MI
Chad Carlson Wakefield MI
Meredith Carney South Range MI
Jesse Carroll Ironwood MI
Derek Carter Negaunee MI
Andrew Chamberlain White Pine MI
Amanda Coronado Baraga MI
Darren Couillard Wakefield MI
Kelley Couillard Wakefield MI
Carmen Daavettila Howell MI
Ebanie Delich Wakefield MI
Heather Dickrell Marengo WI
Selena Dix Ontonagon MI
James Domitrovich Ontonagon MI
Theresa Dudra Ironwood MI
Korey Ericson Hancock MI
Tristan Farrell Ironwood MI
Mackenzie Fredrikson Rockland MI
Wyatt Gerner Chassell MI
Abraham Gockenbach Chassell MI
Carly Goddard Chassell MI
Thomas Hallwachs Hancock MI
Sophia Halverson Ironwood MI
Andrew Hamlin Montreal WI
Shawn Harding Mellen WI
Samantha Hayrynen Atlantic Mine MI
Nicholas Healey Chassell MI
Jessica Hegbloom Ramsay MI
Mark Heinonen Atlantic Mine MI
Caroline Herrala Baraga MI
Marli Hietala Chassell MI
Hunter Houle Hancock MI
Grace Howard Bruce Crossing MI
Mary Therese Howard Bruce Crossing MI
Rachel Hudacek Ironwood MI
Wade Impola Minnetonka MN
Jenna Isaacson Baraga MI
Katie Isabel White Pine MI
Harley Jackovich Ahmeek MI
Olivia Jackson Wakefield MI
Shawna Jackson Ironwood MI
Holley Jaehnig Chassell MI
Kooper Jahfetson Baraga MI
Jared Janczak Bessemer MI
Hayley Jardeen Wakefield MI
Angelina Jarvela Ironwood MI
Alexa Jilek Wakefield MI
Maddison Johns Munising MI
Cassidy Johnson Bessemer MI
Emily Johnson Houghton MI
Katrina Johnson Calumet MI
Kristina Johnson Chassell MI
Nathaniel Jones Ironwood MI
Natalie Juopperi Webberville MI
Noah Kaarto Mass City MI
Lexi Kangas Calumet MI
Lindsey Kangas Calumet MI
Christine Karow Presque Isle WI
Ellie Kastamo Howell MI
Ross Kellas Ironwood MI
Mercy Kennedy Ironwood MI
Crystal Kerttu Calumet MI
Kelsey Kitto Bessemer MI
Micaela Kjellman Ironwood MI
Kellen Klein Lake Linden MI
Lilyana Kumpula Lake Linden MI
Kurtis Kytta Chassell MI
Jenny Labyak Ontonagon MI
Devyn LaCourt Hancock MI
Stephen LaCourt Hancock MI
Cameron Lake Bessemer MI
Breanna Lammers White pine MI
Jacob Lane Wakefield MI
Scott Lauren Montreal WI
Josie Ledgerwood Chassell MI
Michele Lehto Ironwood MI
Ross Lehto Ironwood MI
Meagan Leinon Hurley WI
Colton Lindemann Baraga MI
Harley Lindemann Baraga MI
Kelsey Lindstrom L’Anse MI
Zachary Livingston Trout Creek MI
Sydnee Lorenson Bessemer MI
Travis Loukus Laurium MI
Noah Lukkari Mass City MI
Caitlin Lynch Ironwood MI
Johnathon Mantila Pelkie MI
Luke Marczak Montreal WI
Makenzie Marshall Ironwood MI
Aaron Matazel Bessemer MI
Ethan Mattila Ironwood MI
Ashley Maxey Ironwood MI
Joseph Merriman Painesdale MI
Jenae Meyette Hancock MI
Cole Miller Pence WI
John Monette Saxon WI
Arvid Mortberg Calumet MI
Steven Nelson Iron River MI
Adam Newberry Bessemer MI
Michael Newberry Bessemer MI
Rylee Nicoletti Herbster WI
Wyatt Niemela Dassel MN
Bethany Novascone Wakefield MI
Kathryn Nyquist Bessemer MI
Barrett Ofstad Saxon WI
Emily Ormsbee Hancock MI
Rachel Pallin Ironwood MI
Gwendalynn Pasich Calumet MI
Ethan Pattison Toivola MI
Rebecca Perhalla Ironwood MI
Mackenzie Peters Hubbell MI
Morgan Picotte Bessemer MI
Alyssa Pollard Ontonagon MI
Brock Poyhonen Calumet MI
Jacob Poyhonen Laurium MI
Amber Provost Ashland WI
Hannah Rautio Laurium MI
Chelsea Rheault Lake Linden MI
Katelyn Rhenlund Hurley WI
Danielle Rigoni Ironwood MI
Ethan Roehm Ironwood MI
Timothy Rowe Ironwood MI
Owen Salo Chassell MI
Sylvia Scheck Houghton MI
William Schober Ontonagon MI
Logan Servinsky Ashland WI
Abbie Shamion Bessemer MI
Abby Simonson Hancock MI
Dane Sirvio Dollar Bay MI
Shannon Skoviera Hurley WI
Isaac Smith Howell MI
Willow Soumis Hyrkas Atlantic Mine MI
Jailynn Sprewer Bessemer MI
Emily Street Houghton MI
Corbin Sullivan Mass City MI
Lia Tervo Calumet MI
Cara Thomas Ramsay MI
Tammy Thyrion Houghton MI
Felicia Tidrick Calumet MI
Keith Tuan Poughkeepsie NY
Philip Voss Ontonagon MI
Nicholas Walker Trout Creek MI
Jaden Weisinger Ontonagon MI
Sydney Wickstrom Calumet MI
Mara Williamson Chassell MI
Samuel Wilson Hancock MI
Kate Woodford Calumet MI
Raquentez Woodley Hornlake MS
Greg Zemke Houghton MI